Calendar

June 2018

Friday 1
Saturday 2

1st XI v Portsmouth & Southsea

Away

2nd XI v Bransgore

Ridge Meadow

3rd XI v Solent Rangers

Broadhalfpenny Down
Sunday 3

Friendly v Langley Manor

Away
Monday 4

U9 A v Grayshott

Ridge Meadow
Tuesday 5

Hambledon School

Ridge Meadow

U13 A v Havant

Ridge Meadow
Wednesday 6

Friendly v Fleetlands CC

Ridge Meadow
Thursday 7

U11 A v Portsmouth

Ridge Meadow
Friday 8

U15 A v Grayshott

Away
Saturday 9

1st XI v Bashley (Rydall) II

Ridge Meadow

2nd XI v Calmore Sports II

Away

3rd XI v Old Netley & Highfield II

Away
Sunday 10

U11 A v Petersfield

Away

U11 B v Steep

Ridge Meadow

Friendly v XIIth Men

Ridge Meadow

U13 B v Portsmouth B

Judge’s Meadow
Monday 11

U13 C v Portchester

Judge’s Meadow

U9 A v Burridge A

Away

U9 B v Gosport

Ridge Meadow
Tuesday 12

Hambledon School

Ridge Meadow

U13 A v Liphook

Away
Wednesday 13
Thursday 14
Friday 15

U15 A v Gosport

Judge’s Meadow
Saturday 16

1st XI v Fawley

Away

2nd XI v Follands

Ridge Meadow

3rd XI v Portsmouth & Southsea III

Broadhalfpenny Down
Sunday 17

U13 C v Southern Stars

Judge’s Meadow

U13 B v Emsworth

Judge’s Meadow
Monday 18

U15 A v Portsmouth & Southsea

Ridge Meadow

U9 A v Sarisbury

Away

U9 B v Purbrook

Ridge Meadow
Tuesday 19

Hambledon School

Ridge Meadow
Wednesday 20

Friendly v IBM South Hants

Ridge Meadow
Thursday 21

U11 A v Old Netley

Ridge Meadow

U11 B v Waterlooville

Away
Friday 22

U15 A v Fareham

Away
Saturday 23

1st XI v South Wilts II

Ridge Meadow

2nd XI v Woodgreen

Away

3rd XI v Rowner

Away
Sunday 24

U13 C v Burnished B

Judge’s Meadow

U11 B v Purbrook

Ridge Meadow

U9 A v Locks Heath

Away

U9 B v Locks Heath

Away

Friendly v TBC

Ridge Meadow
Monday 25

U9 A v Portsmouth A

Ridge Meadow

U9 B v Fareham

Away
Tuesday 26

Hambledon School

Ridge Meadow

U13 A v Gosport

Ridge Meadow

U13 B v Steep

Away

U11 A v Locks Heath

Away
Wednesday 27

U11 B v Waterlooville

Ridge Meadow
Thursday 28
Friday 29

U15 A v Southern Stars

Judge’s Meadow
Saturday 30

1st XI v Gosport Borough

Away

2nd XI v Langley Manor II

Ridge Meadow

3rd XI v Salthill

Broadhalfpenny Down