Fixtures

Date Start Team Opposition Venue Type
Sat 14 Apr 12:30pm Friendly Totton Away Friendly
Sun 15 Apr 1:00pm Friendly Bedhampton Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 21 Apr 1:00pm Friendly Grayshott Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sun 22 Apr 1:30pm Friendly Winchester University Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 28 Apr 1:00pm Friendly Bishops Waltham Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sun 29 Apr 1:00pm 1st XI Amport CC (VKO 1st Round) Home (Ridge Meadow) Cup
Sat 5 May 12:30pm 1st XI Fair Oak Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 5 May 1:30pm 2nd XI Bashley (Rydall) III Away League
Sat 5 May 1:30pm 3rd XI Challengers Away League
Sun 6 May 1:30pm Friendly Rioteers Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 12 May 12:30pm 1st XI Lymington II Away League
Sat 12 May 1:30pm 2nd XI Verwood Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 12 May 1:30pm 3rd XI Emsworth II Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 13 May 1:00pm 1st XI Godshill or Tichborne Park tbc (VKO 2nd Round) Home (Ridge Meadow) Cup
Sat 19 May 12:30pm 1st XI Havant II Away League
Sat 19 May 1:30pm 2nd XI Cadnam Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 19 May 1:30pm 3rd XI Follands II Away League
Sun 20 May 1:30pm Friendly TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 26 May 12:30pm 1st XI Purbrook Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 26 May 1:30pm 2nd XI Suttoners Away League
Sat 26 May 1:30pm 3rd XI Portchester Away League
Sun 27 May 1:00pm 1st XI tbc (VKO 3rd Round) Away Cup
Sat 2 Jun 12:30pm 1st XI Portsmouth & Southsea Away League
Sat 2 Jun 1:30pm 2nd XI Bransgore Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 2 Jun 1:30pm 3rd XI Solent Rangers Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 3 Jun 1:30pm Friendly TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Wed 6 Jun 6:00pm Friendly Fleetlands CC Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Sat 9 Jun 12:30pm 1st XI Bashley (Rydall) II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 9 Jun 1:30pm 2nd XI Calmore Sports II Away League
Sat 9 Jun 1:30pm 3rd XI Old Netley & Highfield II Away League
Sun 10 Jun 1:00pm 1st XI VKO Reg Final TBC Away Cup
Sun 10 Jun 1:30pm Friendly XIIth Men tbc (vko) Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 16 Jun 12:30pm 1st XI Fawley Away League
Sat 16 Jun 1:30pm 2nd XI Follands Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 16 Jun 1:30pm 3rd XI Portsmouth & Southsea III Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 17 Jun 1:30pm Friendly TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Wed 20 Jun 6:00pm Friendly IBM South Hants Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Sat 23 Jun 12:30pm 1st XI South Wilts II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 23 Jun 1:30pm 2nd XI Woodgreen Away League
Sat 23 Jun 1:30pm 3rd XI Rowner Away League
Sun 24 Jun 1:30pm Friendly TBC (VKO ??) Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 30 Jun 12:30pm 1st XI Gosport Borough Away League
Sat 30 Jun 1:30pm 2nd XI Langley Manor II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 30 Jun 1:30pm 3rd XI Salthill Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 1 Jul 2:00pm Friendly Goodwood CC Away Friendly
Wed 4 Jul 6:00pm Friendly PGS Masters Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Sat 7 Jul 12:30pm 1st XI Fair Oak Away League
Sat 7 Jul 1:30pm 2nd XI Shanklin Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 7 Jul 1:30pm 3rd XI IBM South Hants Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 8 Jul 2:00pm Friendly Broadhalfpenny Brigands Away Friendly
Wed 11 Jul 6:00pm Friendly Bedhampton Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Sat 14 Jul 12:30pm 1st XI Lymington II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 14 Jul 1:30pm 2nd XI Winton Away League
Sat 14 Jul 1:30pm 3rd XI Locks Heath II Away League
Sun 15 Jul 1:30pm Friendly XIIth Men Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 21 Jul 12:30pm 1st XI Havant II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 21 Jul 1:30pm 3rd XI Wickham Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 22 Jul 1:00pm Friendly President's XI Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Wed 25 Jul 6:00pm Friendly Curdridge CC Away 20/20 Friendly
Sat 28 Jul 12:30pm 1st XI Purbrook Away League
Sat 28 Jul 1:30pm 2nd XI Totton & Eling II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 28 Jul 1:30pm 3rd XI Portsmouth III Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 29 Jul 1:30pm Friendly Rioteers CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 4 Aug 12:30pm 1st XI Portsmouth & Southsea Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 4 Aug 1:30pm 2nd XI Emsworth Away League
Sat 4 Aug 1:30pm 3rd XI Havant III Away League
Sun 5 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Bournemouth Wanderers CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Fri 10 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Brentwood Bunglers Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 11 Aug 12:30pm 1st XI Bashley (Rydall) II Away League
Sat 11 Aug 1:30pm 2nd XI Mudeford Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 11 Aug 1:30pm 3rd XI Curdridge Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 12 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Authors CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Wed 15 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Thriplow Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Thu 16 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Nomads Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 18 Aug 12:30pm 1st XI Fawley Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 18 Aug 1:30pm 2nd XI Kerala Away League
Sat 18 Aug 1:30pm 3rd XI Compton Away League
Sun 19 Aug 1:30pm Friendly TBC (tbc) Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 25 Aug 12:30pm 1st XI South Wilts II Away League
Sat 25 Aug 1:30pm 2nd XI Bishops Waltham II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 25 Aug 1:30pm 3rd XI Sarisbury Athletic III Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 26 Aug 12:00pm Ground Hire Becky Gibson Memorial Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Sun 26 Aug 1:30pm Friendly IBM South Hants Away (New Place, Shedfield) Friendly
Sat 1 Sep 12:30pm 1st XI Gosport Borough Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sun 2 Sep 1:30pm Friendly Findon Vets Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 8 Sep 12:30pm Friendly Hall Place Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sun 9 Sep 1:00pm Friendly TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 15 Sep 1:00pm Friendly Bedhampton CC TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sun 16 Sep 1:00pm Friendly Wessex Pilgrims Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly