Fixtures

Date Start Team Opposition Venue Type
Sun 30 Apr 1:30pm 1st XI Longparish VKO 1st rd Away Cup
Wed 3 May 6:00pm U9 A Portsmouth B Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 6 May 1:00pm 1st XI South Wilts II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 6 May 1:30pm 2nd XI Woodgreen Away League
Sat 6 May 1:30pm 3rd XI Bedhampton III Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 7 May 1:30pm Friendly Rioteers CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Wed 10 May 6:00pm U9 A Sarisbury Away (Allotment Rd, Sarisbury Green SO31 7AP) League
Sat 13 May 1:00pm 1st XI Langley Manor Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 13 May 1:30pm 2nd XI Calmore II Away League
Sat 13 May 1:30pm 3rd XI Railway Triangle II Away League
Sun 14 May 10:00am U15 A Liphook Away League
Sun 14 May 1:00pm 1st XI VKO 2nd rd TBC Away Cup
Mon 15 May 6:00pm U9 A Portsmouth A Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Mon 15 May 6:00pm U9 B Fareham Away (Fareham PO16 0DH) League
Wed 17 May 6:00pm U15 A Havant Home (Judge’s Meadow) League
Sat 20 May 1:00pm 1st XI Paultons Away League
Sat 20 May 1:30pm 2nd XI Shanklin Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 20 May 1:30pm 3rd XI Fareham III Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 21 May 1:30pm Friendly TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Mon 22 May 6:00pm U9 B Havant Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Fri 26 May 6:00pm U15 A Grayshott Home (Judge’s Meadow) League
Sat 27 May 1:00pm 1st XI OT's & Romsey Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 27 May 1:30pm 2nd XI Winton Away League
Sat 27 May 1:30pm 3rd XI Locks Heath III Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 28 May 1:00pm 1st XI VKO 3rd rd TBC Away Cup
Mon 29 May 6:00pm U9 A Burridge Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Mon 29 May 6:00pm U9 B Sarisbury B Away (Allotment Rd, Sarisbury Green SO31 7AP) League
Fri 2 Jun 6:00pm U15 A Burridge Home (Judge’s Meadow) League
Sat 3 Jun 1:00pm 1st XI Hartley Wintney Away League
Sat 3 Jun 1:30pm 2nd XI Waterlooville II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 3 Jun 1:30pm 3rd XI Solent Rangers II Away League
Sun 4 Jun 1:30pm Friendly TBC Away Friendly
Mon 5 Jun 6:00pm U9 A Portsmouth B Away (St Helen's, Eastern Parade, Portsmouth PO4 9RF) League
Mon 5 Jun 6:00pm U9 B Locks Heath A (Date TBC) Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Wed 7 Jun 6:00pm Friendly Bedhampton Mariners Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Fri 9 Jun 6:00pm U15 A Waterlooville Away League
Sat 10 Jun 1:00pm 1st XI Sparsholt Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 10 Jun 1:30pm 2nd XI Gosport II Away League
Sat 10 Jun 1:30pm 3rd XI Ports & Southsea III Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 11 Jun 10:00am U9 B Emsworth Away (Recreation Ground, Horndean Rd, Emsworth PO10 7PT) League
Sun 11 Jun 1:00pm 1st XI VKO tbc Home (Ridge Meadow) Cup
Sun 11 Jun 1:30pm Friendly Wield TBC Away Friendly
Mon 12 Jun 6:00pm U9 A Sarisbury Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Wed 14 Jun 6:00pm Friendly East Meon Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Fri 16 Jun 6:00pm U15 A Sarisbury Home (Judge’s Meadow) League
Sat 17 Jun 1:00pm 1st XI Trojans Away League
Sat 17 Jun 1:30pm 2nd XI Suttoners Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 17 Jun 1:30pm 3rd XI Denmead Away League
Sun 18 Jun 1:30pm Friendly Racqueteers CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Mon 19 Jun 6:00pm U15 A County Cup S/F TBC Away League
Mon 19 Jun 6:00pm U9 A Portsmouth A Away (St Helen's, Eastern Parade, Portsmouth PO4 9RF) League
Mon 19 Jun 6:00pm U9 B Purbrook Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Wed 21 Jun 6:00pm Friendly IBM Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Thu 22 Jun 6:00pm U15 A Gosport Away League
Sat 24 Jun 1:00pm 1st XI St Cross II Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 24 Jun 1:30pm 2nd XI Portsmouth II Away League
Sat 24 Jun 1:30pm 3rd XI Challengers Gosport Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 25 Jun 10:00am U9 B Gosport Away (Privett Park, Gosport PO12 3SX) League
Sun 25 Jun 1:00pm 1st XI VKO ??? Home (Ridge Meadow) Cup
Sun 25 Jun 1:30pm Friendly Droxford CC Away Friendly
Wed 28 Jun 2:00pm Ground Hire PGS U11 Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Wed 28 Jun 6:00pm Friendly Curdridge Away 20/20 Friendly
Fri 30 Jun 6:00pm U15 A Old Netley Home (Judge’s Meadow) League
Sat 1 Jul 1:00pm 1st XI Totton Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 1 Jul 1:30pm 2nd XI Follands Away League
Sat 1 Jul 1:30pm 3rd XI Bye Away League
Sun 2 Jul 1:30pm Friendly TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Mon 3 Jul 6:00pm U9 B Old Netley Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Wed 5 Jul 6:00pm Friendly PGS Masters Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Thu 6 Jul 6:00pm U15 A Portsmouth Away League
Sat 8 Jul 1:00pm 1st XI South Wilts II Away League
Sat 8 Jul 1:30pm 2nd XI Cadnam Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 8 Jul 1:30pm 3rd XI Kerala II Away League
Sun 9 Jul 2:00pm Friendly Broadhalfpenny Brigands CC Away Friendly
Mon 10 Jul 6:00pm U9 A Portsmouth B Away (St Helen's, Eastern Parade, Portsmouth PO4 9RF) League
Mon 10 Jul 6:00pm U9 B Portsmouth C Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Wed 12 Jul 6:00pm Friendly TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Fri 14 Jul 6:00pm U15 A Ports & S'sea Home (Judge’s Meadow) League
Sat 15 Jul 1:00pm 1st XI Langley Manor Away League
Sat 15 Jul 1:30pm 2nd XI Hayling Island Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 15 Jul 1:30pm 3rd XI Gosport III Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 16 Jul 1:30pm Friendly Findon Vets Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Mon 17 Jul 6:00pm U9 A Burridge Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Thu 20 Jul 1:30pm Friendly North Wield Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Thu 20 Jul 6:00pm U9 B Locks Heath B Away (419 Warsash Rd, Park Gate, Fareham PO14 4JX) League
Fri 21 Jul 6:00pm U15 A Fareham Away League
Sat 22 Jul 1:00pm 1st XI Paultons Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 22 Jul 1:30pm 2nd XI Bishops Waltham II Away League
Sat 22 Jul 1:30pm 3rd XI Ventnor III Away League
Sun 23 Jul 10:00am U9 A Burridge Away (Burridge, Botley Rd, Southampton SO31 1BS) League
Sun 23 Jul 1:30pm Friendly TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Mon 24 Jul 6:00pm U9 B Petersfield Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 29 Jul 1:00pm 1st XI OT's & Romsey Away League
Sat 29 Jul 1:30pm 2nd XI Bashley III Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 29 Jul 1:30pm 3rd XI Sarisbury IV Away League
Sun 30 Jul 1:00pm Friendly Presidents XI Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Thu 3 Aug 1:30pm Friendly New Ifield Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 5 Aug 1:00pm 1st XI Hartley Wintney Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 5 Aug 1:30pm 2nd XI Mudeford Away League
Sat 5 Aug 1:30pm 3rd XI Old Netley & Highfield III Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 6 Aug 1:30pm Friendly TBC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Fri 11 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Brentwood Bunglers Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 12 Aug 1:00pm 1st XI Sparsholt Away League
Sat 12 Aug 1:30pm 2nd XI Portchester Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 12 Aug 1:30pm 3rd XI Burridge III Away League
Sun 13 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Authors CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Wed 16 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Thriplow CC tbc Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Thu 17 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Nomads CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 19 Aug 1:00pm 1st XI Trojans Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 19 Aug 1:30pm 2nd XI S'oton Comm Away League
Sat 19 Aug 1:30pm 3rd XI Fair Oak V Home (Broadhalfpenny Down) League
Sun 20 Aug 1:30pm Friendly XII Men Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Thu 24 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Bat & Ball CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 26 Aug 12:30pm 1st XI St Cross II Away League
Sat 26 Aug 1:30pm 2nd XI Bransgore Home (Ridge Meadow) League
Sat 26 Aug 1:30pm 3rd XI Curdridge Away League
Sun 27 Aug 1:00pm Ground Hire Becky Gibson memorial match Home (Ridge Meadow) 20/20 Friendly
Sun 27 Aug 1:30pm Friendly Goodwood Away Friendly
Mon 28 Aug 10:00am U11 A U11 Festival Home (Ridge Meadow) Tournament
Sat 2 Sep 12:30pm 1st XI Totton Away League
Sun 3 Sep 1:00pm Friendly Findon Vets Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sat 9 Sep 1:00pm Friendly Bedhampton CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sun 10 Sep 11:00am Ground Hire Hambledon Village Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sun 10 Sep 1:00pm Friendly Selsey CC Away Friendly
Sat 16 Sep 12:30pm Friendly Hall Place Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly
Sun 17 Sep 1:00pm Friendly Wessex Pilgrims CC Home (Ridge Meadow) Friendly